Planning Commission  

One Montgomery Plaza
2nd Floor
Norristown, PA 19404

610-278-3722

610-278-3941

Link: View Website

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Arcuicci, AICP, Janet Senior Multimodal Transportation Planner 610-278-3445
Bice, Marley Senior Planner, AICP 610-278-3740
Caddick, Karina Assistant Administrator 610-278-3732
Caramenico, Donna Recycling Associate 610-278-3743
Cartier, Robert GIS Coordinator 610-278-3263
Chavous, ASLA, Kevin Planner 610-278-3731
Cover, AICP, John Assistant Director 610-278-3741
Dobbs, Margaret Planner II 610-292-4917
Edmond, AICP, Matthew Section Chief: Transportation Planning 610-278-3742
Fabry, Donna Planner II 610-278-3638
Farina Jr., Dan County Planner 610-278-3728
Feick, Ron GIS Coordinator 610-278-3619
France, Scott Section Chief: County Planning 610-278-3747
Gilchrist, Crystal Principal Multimodal Transportation Planner 610-278-3734
Greenburg, Shane Open Space Planner 610-278-3887
Guarna, Juliana Principal Designer 610-278-3752
Harris, Veronica Recycling Manager 610-278-3744
Holton, AICP, Jody L. Executive Director 610-278-3756
Jarrell, R. Eric Assistant Section Chief II: Community Planning 610-278-3745
Jeffries, ASLA, Barry Senior Planner 610-278-3444
Leavitt-Gruberger, AICP, Anne Assistant Section Chief: County Planning 610-278-3727
Lesher, Jon Principal Planner 610-278-3750
Magaziner, Jamie Planner 610-278-3738
Mager, ASLA, Holly Section Chief: Design 610-278-3972
McKelvey, Rita Communications Coordinator 610-278-3753
McLay, William Senior GIS/Computer System Coordinator 610-278-3485
McLean, Robin Administrator 610-278-3726
Narcowich, AICP, Michael Principal Planner II 610-278-5238
Olszak , Brian Planner II 610-278-3737
Popek, Matthew Transportation Planner 610-278-3730
Richardsen, Sarah Planner II 610-278-3757
Rudd, Brandon Senior Planner 610-278-3748
Schelly, Matt Senior Planner 610-278-3739
Shaw, AICP, J. Drew Section Chief: Environmental Planning 610-278-3733
Somers, Anastasia Principal Designer 610-278-3239
Stokes, Michael Assistant Director 610-278-3729
Stroud, AICP, Henry Trail Program Manager 610-278-3746
VanBuskirk, Denise Administrative/Executive Assistant 610-278-3751
Van Dyk, Lauren Planner 610-278-3749
Weiden, Danielle C. Senior Planner/Farmland Preservation Administrator 610-278-5239
Woodyard, Troy A. Senior Designer 610-278-3529